Time schedule for YELLOW PAGES SA SENIOR CHAMPS

Combined EventsDay 1: SaturdayDay 2: Sunday
Combined Events
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
Heptathlon Yth Women G Combined Yth W 9 1 Checked 18:03
Heptathlon Jun Women G Combined Jun W 7 1 Checked 18:04
Heptathlon Sen Women G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 18:04
Octathlon Yth Men G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 18:04
Decathlon Jun Men G Combined Jun M 9 1 Checked 18:05
Decathlon Sen Men G Combined Sen M 9 1 Waiting
Day 1: Saturday
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
08:00 Shot Put 4,000kg Sen Women E Final Sen W 11 1 Checked 10:15
08:00 Long Jump Sen Men D Qualifying Sen M 16 1 Waiting
08:00 Hammer 4,000kg Sen Women E Final Sen W 9 1 Checked 09:49
08:00 100m Hurdles 0,762m Yth Women G Combined Yth W 9 2 Checked 08:10
08:05 100m Hurdles 0,84m Jun Women G Combined Jun W 7 1 Checked 08:21
08:10 100m Hurdles 0,84m Sen Women G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 08:22
08:20 100 meter Yth Men G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 09:36
08:25 100 meter Jun Men G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 12:16
08:30 100 meter Sen Men G Combined Sen M 9 2 Checked 08:41
08:40 5000 meter Sen Women E Final Sen W 16 1 Checked 09:12
09:00 Pole Vault Sen Women E Final Sen W 14 1 Checked 12:46
09:00 High Jump Yth Women G Combined Yth W 9 1 Checked 13:37
09:00 High Jump Jun Women G Combined Jun W 7 1 Checked 14:29
09:00 High Jump Sen Women G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 14:06
09:05 400m Hurdles 0,914m Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 16 2 Checked 10:50
09:20 400m Hurdles 0,762m Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 8 1 Waiting
09:30 Long Jump Yth Men G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 16:09
09:30 Long Jump Jun Men G Combined Jun M 9 1 Checked 16:06
09:30 100 meter Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 29 4 Checked 09:42
09:45 100 meter Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 51 7 Checked 10:16
10:00 800 meter Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 14 2 Checked 10:33
10:10 800 meter Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 30 3 Checked 10:51
10:25 400 meter Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 21 3 Checked 10:57
10:40 400 meter Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 29 4 Checked 11:11
11:00 1500 meter Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 17 1 Waiting
11:15 1500 meter Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 26 2 Checked 12:14
11:30 Shot Put 5,000kg Yth Men G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 13:46
11:30 Shot Put 6,000kg Jun Men G Combined Jun M 9 2 Checked 14:00
11:30 Shot Put 6,000kg Sen Men G Combined Jun M 9 2 Checked 13:22
11:30 200 meter Sen Women A 1st Round Sen W 31 4 Checked 11:49
11:45 200 meter Sen Men A 1st Round Sen M 35 5 Checked 12:20
11:45 Hammer 7,260kg Sen Men E Final Sen M 10 1 Checked 15:35
12:00 Pole Vault Sen Men E Final Sen M 12 1 Checked 15:38
12:15 Long Jump Sen Women E Final Sen W 18 1 Checked 15:06
13:00 Shot Put 4,000kg Yth Women G Combined Yth W 9 1 Checked 14:41
13:00 Shot Put 4,000kg Jun Women G Combined Jun W 7 1 Checked 15:59
13:00 Shot Put 4,000kg Sen Women G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 14:46
13:00 High Jump Jun Men G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 09:02
13:00 High Jump Sen Men G Combined Sen M 9 1 Checked 15:22
13:30 100 meter Sen Women C Semifinal Sen W 16 2 Checked 13:38
13:45 100 meter Sen Men C Semifinal Sen M 24 3 Checked 13:43
14:00 200 meter Yth Women G Combined Yth W 9 2 Checked 14:07
14:00 Long Jump Sen Men E Final Sen M 18 1 Checked 15:54
14:10 200 meter Jun Women G Combined Jun W 7 1 Checked 14:33
14:15 Shot Put 7,260kg Sen Men E Final Sen M 9 1 Checked 15:46
14:20 200 meter Sen Women G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 15:14
14:30 400 meter Sen Men C Semifinal Sen M 16 2 Checked 14:57
14:40 400 meter Yth Men G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 14:59
14:50 400 meter Jun Men G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 15:00
15:00 400 meter Sen Men G Combined Sen M 9 2 Checked 15:35
59:30 Long Jump Sen Men G Combined Sen M 9 1 Checked 13:18
Day 2: Sunday
Time Event name Phase Cat M/W # Partic # Heats Status Time
06:30 20km Walk Sen Women EVENT 58 H/T Sen W 10 1 Checked 10:06
06:45 20 km Walk Sen Men EVENT 59 H/T E Final Sen M 16 1 Checked 10:13
08:15 10.000 meter Sen Men EVENT 60 E Final Sen M 20 1 Checked 09:09
09:00 110m Hurdles 0,914m Yth Men EVENT 61 G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 09:10
09:10 110m Hurdles 1,067m Jun Men EVENT 62 G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 09:10
09:20 110m Hurdles 1,067m Sen Men EVENT 63 G Combined Sen M 9 2 Checked 09:25
09:30 Long Jump Yth Women EVENT 65 G Combined Yth W 9 1 Checked 11:17
09:30 Long Jump Jun Women EVENT 66 G Combined Jun W 6 1 Checked 11:23
09:30 Long Jump Sen Women EVENT 64 G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 11:05
09:30 10.000 meter Sen Women EVENT 67 E Final Sen W 5 1 Checked 10:15
10:00 High Jump Yth Men EVENT 68 G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 11:55
10:00 Discus 1,750kg Jun Men EVENT 69 G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 11:28
10:00 Discus 2,000kg Sen Men EVENT 70 G Combined Sen M 9 2 Checked 11:32
10:00 Javelin 600g Sen Women EVENT 71 E Final Sen W 9 1 Checked 13:10
10:15 110m Hurdles 1,067m Sen Men EVENT 72 A 1st Round Sen M 11 2 Checked 10:27
10:25 100m Hurdles 0,84m Sen Women EVENT 73 A 1st Round Sen W 10 2 Checked 10:28
10:35 200 meter Sen Women EVENT 74 C Semifinal Sen W 15 2 Checked 10:46
10:45 200 meter Sen Men EVENT 75 C Semifinal Sen M 24 3 Checked 10:56
11:00 3000m steeple 0,914m Sen Men EVENT 76 E Final Sen M 19 1 Checked 11:25
11:20 3000m steeple 0,762m Sen Women EVENT 77 E Final Sen W 9 1 Checked 11:30
11:30 Javelin 600g Yth Women EVENT 81 G Combined Yth W 9 2 Checked 13:34
11:30 Javelin 600g Jun Women EVENT 82 G Combined Jun W 6 1 Checked 12:49
11:30 Javelin 600g Sen Women EVENT 78 G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 13:30
11:30 Pole Vault Jun Men EVENT 79 G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 15:19
11:30 Pole Vault Sen Men EVENT 80 G Combined Sen M 9 1 Checked 15:47
11:30 Discus 1,000kg Sen Women EVENT 83 E Final Sen W 10 1 Checked 13:13
11:30 Triple Jump Sen Women EVENT 84 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 13:17
12:00 High Jump Sen Women EVENT 85 E Final Sen W 12 1 Checked 14:20
12:30 100 meter Sen Women EVENT 86 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 12:28
12:40 100 meter Sen Men EVENT 87 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 12:37
12:50 400m Hurdles 0,762m Sen Women EVENT 88 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 12:50
13:00 Javelin 700g Yth Men EVENT 89 G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 14:09
13:00 400m Hurdles 0,914m Sen Men EVENT 90 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 12:59
13:00 Discus 2,000kg Sen Men EVENT 91 E Final Sen M 14 1 Checked 14:29
13:00 Triple Jump Sen Men EVENT 92 E Final Sen M 11 1 Checked 14:42
13:10 800 meter Sen Women EVENT93 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 13:10
13:20 800 meter Sen Men EVENT 94 E Final Sen M 12 1 Checked 13:27
13:35 110m Hurdles 1,067m Sen Men EVENT 95 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 13:36
13:45 100m Hurdles 0,84m Sen Women EVENT 96 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 13:50
14:00 Javelin 800g Jun Men EVENT 97 G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 16:39
14:00 Javelin 800g Sen Men EVENT 98 G Combined Sen M 9 1 Checked 17:59
14:00 400 meter Sen Women EVENT 99 E Final Sen W 7 1 Checked 14:00
14:15 400 meter Sen Men EVENT 100 E Final Sen M 7 1 Checked 14:11
14:30 1500 meter Sen Women EVENT 101 E Final Sen W 19 1 Checked 14:42
14:40 High Jump Sen Men EVENT 102 E Final Sen M 11 1 Checked 16:08
14:45 1500 meter Sen Men EVENT 103 E Final Sen M 12 1 Checked 14:53
15:00 800 meter Sen Women EVENT 104 G Combined Sen W 5 1 Checked 15:32
15:10 800 meter Yth Women EVENT105 G Combined Yth W 9 1 Checked 15:06
15:20 800 meter Jun Women EVENT 106 G Combined Jun W 6 1 Checked 15:18
15:30 Javelin 800g Sen Men EVENT 107 E Final Sen M 9 1 Checked 17:29
15:35 200 meter Sen Women EVENT 108 E Final Sen W 8 1 Checked 15:34
15:45 200 meter Sen Men EVENT 109 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 15:44
16:00 1000 meter Yth Men EVENT 110 G Combined Yth M 6 1 Checked 16:03
16:10 1500 meter Jun Men EVENT 111 G Combined Jun M 8 1 Checked 16:16
16:25 1500 meter Sen Men EVENT 112 G Combined Sen M 9 1 Checked 18:00
16:35 4 x 100 meter Sen Women EVENT 113 E Final Sen W 6 1 Checked 16:42
16:45 4 x 100 meter Sen Men EVENT 114 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 16:44
16:55 5000 meter Sen Men EVENT 115 E Final Sen M 33 1 Checked 17:23
17:15 4 x 400 meter Sen Women EVENT 116 E Final Sen W 4 1 Checked 17:24
17:25 4 x 400 meter Sen Men EVENT 117 E Final Sen M 8 1 Checked 17:36